LCC ANNOUNCES THE TOP AWARDEES FOR SY 2023-2024

Congratulations to our Junior High School and Senior High School Awardees for SY 2023-2024!


Completion and Graduation Rites will be this coming 27 May 2024 at 3 o'clock in the afternoon at the LCC Quadrangle. The Baccalaureate Mass will be on 26 May 2024 at 9 o'clock in the morning at the La Inmaculada Concepcion Parish. 


The following are the awardees:


JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL


WITH HIGHEST HONORS

(This recognition is given to learners with a general average of 98-100 and with no failing marks in any subjects. Arranged in alphabetical order.)

 

Lupa-I, Lesdee Mae Jandoc

Merin, Catherine Kate Garcia

Olit, Katrina Margaret Salcedo

 

WITH HIGH HONORS

(This recognition is given to learners with a general average of 95-97 and with no failing marks in any subjects. Arranged in alphabetical order.)

 

Dela Cruz, Samantha Llyan Tabang

Derpo, Denise Nicole Amita

Gacayan, Rei Francisco

Ramirez, Glaiza Nicole Dela Cruz 

Villera, Clyde Allison Tagaca

 

WITH HONORS

(This recognition is given to learners with a general average of 90-94 and with no failing marks in any subjects. Arranged in alphabetical order.)

 

Alaquin, Roxan Aumenta

Asutilla, Marimar Rosendal
Bucao, Ashley Jean Roxas

Decatoria, Angelica Gugma

Fernandez, Kimberly Jane Factuar

Galicia, Franceiz Jullia Dalanon

Lucio, Irish Kate Layson

Nayre, Quency Ann Gila

Palao, Paul Jumeir Gloria

Pascual, David Son Marzan

Pitogo, Jeff Nathaniel Pacañot

Saplagio, Samantha Kylene Apuen

Tamagos, Nicole Jean Yayen

Yayen, Jana Jane Daitol


Best in English

Lupa-I, Lesdee Mae Jandoc

Merin, Catherine Kate Garcia

Olit, Katrina Margaret Salcedo

 

Best in Filipino

Merin, Catherine Kate Garcia

 

Best in Science

Lupa-I, Lesdee Mae Jandoc

 

Best in Mathematics

Lupa-I,  Lesdee Mae Jandoc


Best in CLE

Lupa-I,  Lesdee Mae Jandoc

 

Best in TLE

Merin, Catherine Kate Garcia

Olit, Katrina Margaret Salcedo

 

Best in Social Studies

Lupa-I, Lesdee Mae Jandoc

 

Athletic Award

Lupa-I, Lesdee Mae Jandoc


Socio-cultural, Arts and Literary Award


Alaquin, Roxan Aumenta

Bucao, Ashley Jean Roxas

Bucao, Ayesha Mae Roxas

Bulotano, Daniel Rusty Giducos

Cortez, Ardrene Dwayne Sanchez  

Dela Cruz, Samantha Llyan Tabang

Derla, Dominique Jacob Rafol

Derpo, Denise Nicole Amita

Espiritu, Andrei Ariel Alulor

Fababeir, John Norlee Calalin 

Fernandez, Kimberly Jane Factuar

Gacayan, Rei Francisco

Galicia, Franceiz Jullia Dalanon

Lucio, Irish Kate Layson

Lupa-I,  Lesdee Mae Jandoc

Merin, Catherine Kate Garcia

Nayre, Quency Ann Gila

Olit, Katrina Margaret Salcedo

Paredes, Zamantha Nicole Gallo

Pitogo, Jeff Nathaniel Pacañot

Tamagos, Nicole Jean Yayen

Tobasis, Princess Nicolle Jumantoc

Villera, Clyde Allison Tagaca

Yayen, Jana Jane Daitol  

Zamora, Krishia Ciara Dagta


Special Award in Sports


Alaquin, Roxan Aumenta

Bucao, Ashley Jean Roxas

Bulotano, Daniel Rusty Giducos

Calinawan, Roland Marr Caviteño

Cortez, Ardrene Dwayne Sanchez

Ejares, Caybe Abanggan

Fernandez, Realyn Lozano

Galicia, Franceiz Jullia Dalanon

Ilaya, John Reel

Libarra, Brilan Eroz Teologo

Lozano, Kimjay Antonel

Palao, Paul Jumeir Gloria

Paredes, Zamantha Nicole Gallo

Pascual, David Son Marzan

Tabla, Kyle Xy James Bacar

Tobasis, Princess Nicolle Jumantoc

Ultra, Elmark Lucio

Villera, Clyde Allison Tagaca


Consistent Honors Award


Asutilla, Marimar Rosenda

Bucao, Ashley Jean Roxas

Decatoria, Angelica Gugma

Dela Cruz, Samantha Llyan Tabang

Derpo, Denise Nicole Amita

Fernandez, Kimberly Jane Factuar

Gacayan, Rei Francisco

Galicia, Franceiz Jullia Dalanon

Lucio, Irish Kate Layson

Lupa-I,  Lesdee Mae Jandoc

Merin, Catherine Kate Garcia

Nayre, Quency Ann Gila

Olit, Katrina Margaret Salcedo

Pitogo, Jeff Nathaniel Pacañot

Ramirez, Glaiza Nicole Dela Cruz

Tamagos, Nicole Jean Yayen

Villera, Clyde Allison Tagaca

Yayen, Jana Jane Daitol  


Special Award in Parish Service

Del Carmen, Reynaldy Darol

Tobasis, Princess Nicolle Jumantoc


Recognition for Perfect Attendance

Decatoria, Angelica Gugma

Dela Cruz, Samantha Llyan Tabang

Fernandez, Kimberly Jane Factuar

Gacayan, Rei Francisco

Lucio, Irish kate Layson

Nayre, Quency Ann Gila

Villera, Clyde Allison Tagaca

Yayen, Jana Jane Daitol

Zamora, Krisha Ciara Dagta


SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL


St. Ignatius of Loyola Academic Excellence Award

 

VALEDICTORIAN

 

Custodio, Chloe Quimson

 

SALUTATORIAN

 

Ciego, Kheeshia Nicole Dagta

 

FIRST HONORABLE MENTION

 

Reyes, Aiyana Jaira Louise

 

SECOND HONORABLE MENTION

 

Dumatal, Paul John Gutierrez

 

THIRD HONORABLE MENTION

 

Sarmiento, Lorraine Ashley Jade Arela

 

Best in Science

Custodio, Chloe Quimson

Reyes, Aiyana Jaira Louise

 

Best in Communication Arts

Custodio, Chloe Quimson

 

Best in Mathematics

Dumatal, Paul John Gutierrez

 

Best in Social Sciences

Bullag, John Dominic Ventura

Dumatal, Paul John Gutierrez

 

Best in Arts

Ciego, Kheeshia Nicole Dagta

Custodio, Chloe Quimson

 

Special Award for the Most Outstanding Performance in Humanities and Social Sciences Track

Gesolgon, Gilbert Kyre Stephen Lagrosa

 

Special Award for the Most Outstanding Performance in Technical Vocational Track

Dumatal, Paul John Gutierrez

 

Special School Awards

 

Outstanding in Theology

Custodio, Chloe Quimson

 

Outstanding in Research

"The Effects of Household Relocation on the Residents of San Ignacio SLB-GK Eco Village, Sitio Tabuc, Barangay Osmeña, Culion, Palawan"

 

Ciego, Kheeshia Nicole Dagta

Gacayan, Ria Francisco

Gesolgon, Gilbert Kyre Stephen Lagrosa

Sarmiento, Lorraine Ashley Jade Arela

 

Outstanding in Work Immersion


Beloria, Edna Bea Mae Betoy

Binaliw, Shaina Twain Gadiano

Bullag, John Dominic Ventura

Calzado, Renj Matthew Wenceslao

Ciego, Kheeshia Nicole Dagta

Custodio, Chloe Quimson

Dumatal, Paul John Gutierrez

Gacayan, Ria Francisco

Galigao, Karyle Joy Yayen

Naceno, Keziah Cybele Credo

Reyes, Aiyana Jaira Louise

Sardonidos, Kristoffer Philip Ocariza

Tamboong, Ro-Ann Torreon

Villar, Judea Capin

 

Athletic Award

Igbal, Carl John Leynard

 

Special Award in Sports


Alcantara, Andrei David Alcantara

Alcantara, Charlize Mae Ruga

Almocera, Denie Jr. Diano

Almocera, Dondie Diano

Aumenta, Jonathan Orongan

Bables, Menald Dela Cruz

Basilio, Risenjay Garcia

Bengona, Antonio Jr. Moñer

Bertulano, John Mark Sodoy

Bullag, John Dominic Ventura

Cabrisos, Ranz Gabriel Abadiano

Calzado, Renj Matthew Wenceslao

Canencia, Daryll Jeff Bacus

Chavenia, Karl Vincent Ibañez

Ciego, Kheeshia Nicole Dagta

Custodio, Chloe Quimson

Ebora, Lance Wilson Pitogo

Galigao, Karyl Joy Yayen

Gesolgon, Gilbert Kyre Stephen Lagrosa

Ibañez, Mary Frence

Itom, Remson Waldo Andal

Manansala, Daniella Villa

Mecha, Jamel Florida

Medina, John Michael Camarillo

Naceno, Keziah Cybele Credo

Pasamanero, Monique Villarta

Pavia, Mavie Reyes

Prado, Francine Angel Chavez

Reyes, Aiyana Jaira Louise

Salome, Nigelle Buenavista

Sarmiento, Lorraine Ashley Jade Arela

Tradio, John Ray Lagan

Ultra, Kent Adrian Pavia

Verdejo, Princel Dwyne Caingoy

Valedor, Kyan Lagrada

Villarin, Jax Gonzales

 

Socio-Cultural, Arts and Literary Award

 

Alcantara, Charlize Mae Ruga

Almocera, Dondie Diano

Amorin, Janica Pino

Basilio, Risenjay Garcia

Beloria, Edna Bea Mae Betoy

Binaliw, Shaina Twain Gadiano

Ciego, Kheeshia Nicole Dagta

Custodio, Chloe Quimson

Dumatal, Paul John Gutierrez

Gacayan, Ria Francisco

Galigao, Karyle Joy Yayen

Manansala, Daniella Villa

Naceno, Keziah Cybele Credo

Pasamanero, Monique Villarta

Pitogo, Francis Kyle Sumalbag

Prado, Francine Angel Chavez

Reyes, Aiyana Jaira Louise

Sabay, Maida Raquel Mandac

Sardonidos, Kristoffer Philip Ocariza


Recognition for Perfect Attendance

 

Calzado, Renj Matthew Wenceslao

Ebora, Lance Wilson Timbol

Naceno, Keziah Cybele Credo

Prado, Francine Angel Chavez

Reyes, Aiyana Jaira Louise

 

Loyalty Award


Alcantara, Andrei David A.

Amorin, Janica P.

Bables, Menald D.

Baldos, Luigi M.

Barca, Janus Mark M.

Basilio, Risenjay G.

Bertulano, John Mark S.

Binaliw, Shaina Twain G.

Bullag, John Dominic V.

Calzado, Renj Matthew W.

Ciego, Kheeshia Nicole D.

Custodio, Chloe Q.

Dumatal, Paul John G.

Ebora, Lance Wilson T.

Gacayan, Ria F.

Gesolgon, Gilbert Kyre Stephen L.

Igbal, Carl John Leynard

Itom, Remson Waldo A.

Linao, Arnie O.

Manalo, Caswell Sam B.

Manansala, Daniella V.

Mandac, Anastacio III V.

Mandac, John Christopher V.

Mecha, Jamel F.

Medina, John Michael C.

Mesolania, Jowee Anne A.

Naceno, Keziah Cybele C.

Pasamanero, Monique V.

Pitogo, Francis Kyle S.

Prado, Francine Angel C.

Reyes, Aiyana Jaira Louise

Sabay, Maida Raquel M.

Salome, Nigelle B.

Sardonidos, Kristoffer Philip O.

Sarmiento, Lorraine Ashley Jade A.

Tamboong, Ro-Ann T.

Tobias, Regine Faith T.

Torreon, Rhoaxxane A.

Verdejo, Princel Dwyne C.

Villar, Judea C.


Consistent Honors Award


Humanities and Social Sciences

Basilio, Risenjay Garcia

Beloria, Edna Bea Mae Betoy

Bertulano, John Mark Sodoy

Bullag, John Dominic Ventura

Calzado, Renj Matthew Wenceslao

Ciego, Kheeshia Nicole Dagta

Custodio, Chloe Quimson

Ebora, Lance Wilson Pitogo

Gacayan, Ria Francisco

Galigao, Karyle Joy Yayen

Gesolgon, Gilbert Kyre Stephen Lagrosa

Gonzales, Kimberly Irewan

Ibañez, Mary Frence

Jardin, Dannah Liza Imjada

Mecha, Jamel Florida

Medina, John Michael Camarillo

Naceno, Keziah Cybele Credo

Prado, Francine Angel Chavez

Regasa, Janna Pacansa

Reyes, Aiyana Jaira Louise

Sabay, Maida Raquel Mandac

Sardonidos, Kristoffer Philip Ocariza

Sarmiento, Lorraine Ashley Jade Arela

Tradio, John Ray Lagan

 

Technical-Vocational Livelihood

Binaliw, Shaina Twain Gadiano

Dumatal, Paul John Gutierrez

Guimba, Niña

Irewan, Jenny Rose Panday

Pasamanero, Monique Villarta

Tamboong, Ro-Ann Torreon

Torreon, Rhoaxanne Abing

Ultra, Kent Adrian Pavia

Villar, Judea Capin

 

Special Award in Parish Service

Apolinario, Jeric Abreu

Chavenia, Karl Vincent Ibañez



St. Francis Xavier Service Award

(This award is given to learners of the graduating and completers class who demonstrated outstanding qualities inside and outside of the school, possesses a high command of responsibility, and shows a sense of service to his/her fellowmen.)

 

Junior High School

Dela Cruz, Samantha Llyan Tabang

Gacayan, Rei Francisco

Libarra, Brilan Eroz Teologo

Lupa-I,  Lesdee Mae Jandoc

Tobias, Ritch Ragell Tayamin

 

Senior High School

Almocera, Dondie Diano

Binaliw, Shaina Twain Gadiano

Ciego, Kheeshia Nicole Dagta

Gacayan, Ria Francisco

Naceno, Keziah Cybele Credo

Pasamanero, Monique Villarta

Reyes, Aiyana Jaira Louise

Sardonidos, Kristoffer Philip Ocariza



St. Ignatius of Loyola Leadership Award

(This award is given to learners of the graduating or completers class who demonstrated exemplary skills in motivating others and organizing projects that have significantly contributed to the betterment of the school and/or community. This is the highest recognition that the school gives.)


Junior High School

Merin, Catherine Kate Garcia


Senior High School 

Custodio, Chloe Quimson 



Enrollment will be from July 10 to 12, 2024. Please follow our Facebook account for updates or inquiries. Email us at registrar@loyolacollegeofculion.edu.ph, or call/text us at 09163201344. 


Experience Quality Education with LCC!

Get Direction

Upper Libis St., Brgy. Libis, Culion, Palawan 5315

Message Us

Facebook

☎️ Official Mobile Number: 0916-320-1344